2014 Hall of Fame Tennis Championships

RESULTS - JULY 13, 2014

Singles - Finals
[3] L Hewitt (AUS) d [2] I Karlovic (CRO) 63 67(4) 76(3)

Doubles - Finals
C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) d J Erlich (ISR) / R Ram (USA) 75 64


RESULTS - JULY 12, 2014

Singles - Semifinals
[2] I Karlovic (CRO) d S Groth (AUS) 64 64
[3] L Hewitt (AUS) d [7] J Sock (USA) 61 62

Doubles - Semifinals
J Erlich (ISR) / R Ram (USA) d N Mahut (FRA) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) 76(3) 75


RESULTS - JULY 11, 2014

Singles - Quarterfinals
[7] J Sock (USA) d [1] J Isner (USA) 64 76(4)
[3] L Hewitt (AUS) d [6] S Johnson (USA) 64 64
Men's
Doubles - Semifinals
C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) d A Krajicek (USA) / J Smith (AUS) 76(1) 61
Quarterfinals
N Mahut (FRA) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) d [2] D Nestor (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN) 63 64

Singles - Quarterfinals
[2] I Karlovic (CRO) d D Sela (ISR) 76(3) 75
S Groth (AUS) d [4] N Mahut (FRA) 63 64
Men's
Doubles - Quarterfinals
A Krajicek (USA) / J Smith (AUS) d [3] M Ebden (AUS) / S Groth (AUS) 63 64
C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) d D Sharan (IND) / D Young (USA) 75 63
J Erlich (ISR) / R Ram (USA) d S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) 75 76(1)


RESULTS - JULY 09, 2014

Singles - Second Round
[1] J Isner (USA) d [Q] A Krajicek (USA) 63 63
[2] I Karlovic (CRO) d S Stakhovsky (UKR) 75 76(3)
[3] L Hewitt (AUS) d [Q] A Pavic (CRO) 62 62
[4] N Mahut (FRA) d [Q] L Saville (AUS) 64 62
[6] S Johnson (USA) d T Ito (JPN) 63 20 Retired
[7] J Sock (USA) d R Ram (USA) 75 62
D Sela (ISR) d [8] A Mannarino (FRA) 63 61
S Groth (AUS) d M Jaziri (TUN) 76(7) 76(3)

Men's Doubles - First Round
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / A Shamasdin (CAN) d P Marx (GER) / F Nielsen (DEN) 64 64
C Guccione (AUS) / L Hewitt (AUS) d R Harrison (USA) / M Venus (NZL) 63 64
S Ratiwatana (THA) / S Ratiwatana (THA) d A Kuznetsov (USA) / P Polansky (CAN) 36 75 10-5


RESULTS - JULY 08, 2014

Singles - First Round
[1] J Isner (USA) d [Q] W Odesnik (USA) 63 76(6)
[3] L Hewitt (AUS) d R Harrison (USA) 16 75 64
[4] N Mahut (FRA) d F Arguello (ARG) 76(1) 64
[7] J Sock (USA) d A Kuznetsov (USA) 64 63
[8] A Mannarino (FRA) d J Wang (TPE) 62 64
[Q] A Krajicek (USA) d T Smyczek (USA) 76(7) 61
[Q] A Pavic (CRO) d M Copil (ROU) 76(0) 64
[Q] L Saville (AUS) d P Polansky (CAN) 64 62
S Stakhovsky (UKR) d F Dustov (UZB) 63 62

Doubles - First Round
D Sharan (IND) / D Young (USA) d [1] S Gonzalez (MEX) / S Lipsky (USA) 67(1) 76(3) 10-7
[3] M Ebden (AUS) / S Groth (AUS) d K King (USA) / M Przysiezny (POL) 57 62 10-6
J Erlich (ISR) / R Ram (USA) d [4] K Skupski (GBR) / N Skupski (GBR) 57 64 10-6


RESULTS - JULY 07, 2014


Singles - First Round
[2] I Karlovic (CRO) d [WC] R Ginepri (USA) 76(2) 62
S Groth (AUS) d [5] D Young (USA) 76(7) 62
[6] S Johnson (USA) d [WC] C Thompson (USA) 61 62
R Ram (USA) d M Ebden (AUS) 62 75
T Ito (JPN) d [WC] M Krueger (USA) 76(7) 61
M Jaziri (TUN) d R Berankis (LTU) 75 63
D Sela (ISR) d M Przysiezny (POL) 61 76(2)

Doubles - First Round
A Krajicek (USA) / J Smith (AUS) d F Dustov (UZB) / A Pavic (CRO) 63 62
N Mahut (FRA) / S Stakhovsky (UKR) d R Bemelmans (BEL) / M Copil (ROU) 75 46 13-11

Qualifying Singles - Third Round
Qualifying - W Odesnik (USA) d J Smith (AUS) 62 76(6)

RESULTS - JULY 06, 2014

Qualifying Singles - Third Round
Qualifying - A Pavic (CRO) d J McGee (IRL) 62 46 76(6)
Qualifying - L Saville (AUS) d H Moriya (JPN) 62 61
Qualifying - A Krajicek (USA) d R Bemelmans (BEL) 76(5) 76(5)

Second Round
Qualifying - J Smith (AUS) d T Garanganga (ZIM) 76(6) 64
Qualifying - W Odesnik (USA) d K King (USA) 36 63 62

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - A Pavic (CRO) d F Nielsen (DEN) 63 62
Qualifying - H Moriya (JPN) d D Sharan (IND) 62 63
Qualifying - R Bemelmans (BEL) d G Lopez Villasenor (MEX) 67(8) 63 61
Qualifying - A Krajicek (USA) d A Bossel (SUI) 62 61
Qualifying - J McGee (IRL) d M Venus (NZL) 46 76(3) 62
Qualifying - L Saville (AUS) d S Ikramov (UZB) 60 60

First Round
Qualifying - T Garanganga (ZIM) d [WC] S Noszaly (HUN) 63 63
Qualifying - K King (USA) d J Hernych (CZE) 64 62

RESULTS - JULY 05, 2014

Qualifying Singles - Second Round
Qualifying - A Pavic (CRO) d F Nielsen (DEN) 63 62
Qualifying - H Moriya (JPN) d D Sharan (IND) 62 63
Qualifying - R Bemelmans (BEL) d G Lopez Villasenor (MEX) 67(8) 63 61
Qualifying - A Krajicek (USA) d A Bossel (SUI) 62 61
Qualifying - J McGee (IRL) d M Venus (NZL) 46 76(3) 62
Qualifying - L Saville (AUS) d S Ikramov (UZB) 60 60

First Round
Qualifying - T Garanganga (ZIM) d [WC] S Noszaly (HUN) 63 63
Qualifying - K King (USA) d J Hernych (CZE) 64 62